BOTANY ON LINE


Scientific name: Agrostis palustris Huds.
Fl. angl. 27. 1762

 

 

 

Kingdom / Regno:  Plantae

Family / Famiglia: Poaceae Barnhart, nom. cons.
(monocot)

Genus / Genere: Agrostis L.
bent grass




Agrostis palustris
Walter Hood Fitch - Illustrations of the British Flora (1924) - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts. A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License".


Hits: 141
AVG: 10.1876

 

 

 
Synonym: Agrostis stolonifera L.

Common names / Nomi comuni / Noms communs:

-


testo Search Agrostis palustris on Web

foto Images of Agrostis palustris


Index:
1) Agrostis paradoxa L. [24 views / visite]

2) Agrostis pernambucensis Spreng. [22 views / visite]

3) Agrostis planifolia K. Koch [23 views / visite]

4) Agrostis procera Retz. [27 views / visite]

5) Agrostis purpurascens Sw. [24 views / visite]

6) Agrostis pyramidata Lam. [24 views / visite]

7) Agrostis radiata L. [6 views / visite]

8) Agrostis retrofracta Willd. [29 views / visite]

9) Agrostis rupestris All. [26 views / visite]

10) Agrostis scabra Willd. [29 views / visite]



Dai loro frutti li riconoscerete. Si raccoglie forse uva dalle spine, o fichi dai rovi? Matteo 7:16
 

-