Italian Flora

BOTANICA

Scientific name: Verbascum thapsus L. subsp. giganteum (Willk.) Nyman
Nom. ref.: Consp. 527 (1881)

Order: Scrophulariales

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Genus: Verbascum

Distribution in Europe:
Verbascum thapsus L. subsp. giganteum (Willk.) Nyman


Synonyms: Verbascum giganteum Willk.



Verbascum thapsus L. subsp. giganteum (Willk.) Nyman
Verbascum thapsus
Walter Hood Fitch - Illustrations of the British Flora (1924) - Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts. A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License".


IRAPL - Centro di Formazione Professionale - Manfredonia Photo Gallery


Altre Specie

Verbascum thapsus L. subsp. thapsus
Verbascum virgatum Stokes
Verbena aubletia Jacq.
Verbena bonariensis L.
Verbena canadensis (L.) Britton

Sium erectum Huds. Sium inundatum (L.) Lam. Sium lancifolium M.Bieb., non Schrank Sium latifolium L.