Italian Flora

BOTANICA

Scientific name: Echinops spinosissimus Turra subsp. bithynicus (Boiss.) Koz$Kuharov
Nom. ref.: Bot. Jour. Linn. Soc. 71: 41 (1975)

Order: Asterales

Family: Asteraceae

Genus: Echinops

Distribution in Europe:
Echinops spinosissimus Turra subsp. bithynicus (Boiss.) Koz$Kuharov


Synonyms: Echinops viscosus DC., non Schrad. ex Rchb. subsp. bithynicus (Boiss.) Rech.f.
Echinops bithynicus Boiss.
Echinops spinosus sensu Hayek, non L.



IRAPL - Centro di Formazione Professionale - Manfredonia Photo Gallery


Altre Specie

Echinops spinosissimus Turra subsp. neumayeri (Vis.) Koz$Kuharov
Echinops spinosissimus Turra subsp. spinosissimus
Echinops spinosus L.
Echinops spinosus sensu Hayek, non L.
Echinops spinosus sensu Sieber, non L.

Melampyrum variegatum Huter, Porta & Rigo Melampyrum vaudense (Ronniger) Soó Melampyrum velebiticum Borbás Melampyrum velebiticum Borbás var. meridionale Murr