Indice delle specie | Natura Italiana | Acta Plantarum | Flora Italiana | Flora Pugliese | Forum Flora Italiana

 

Common name: Baby's Breath

Scientific name: Gypsophila paniculata

Family: Caryophyllaceae 

Baby's Breath
Baby's Breath
USDA-NRCS PLANTS Database / Britton, N.L., and A. Brown. 1913. An illustrated flora of the northern United States, Canada and the British Possessions. Vol. 2: 72.



Luigi Rignanese - [email protected]

Indice per nome scientifico
Indice per nome italiano
Indice per nome inglese

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z A-Z

Annual Muhly
Annual Ragweed
Annual Saltmarsh Aster
Annual Sea-purslane
Annual Seepweed
Annual Skeleton-weed
Annual Wild Buckwheat
Annual Wild Buckwheta
Annual Wildrice
Annual Wooly-bean
Anserina
Antbush
Antelope-horns
Antelopehorns
Apetalous Catchfly
Appalachian Barren Strawberry
Appalachian Barren Strawberry
Appalachian Bellflower
Appalachian Bristle Fern
Appalachian Bugbane
Appalachian Bunchflower
Appalachian Flat-top Aster
Appalachian Gooseberry
Appalachian Mountain-mint
Appalachian Mountainmint
Appalachian Phacelia
Appalachian Quillwort
Apple Mint
Apricot-vine
Aquatic Milkweed
Arctic Bellflower
Arctic Bent
Arctic Blackberry
Arctic Bladderpod
Arctic Bluegrass
Arctic Brome
Arctic Campanula
Arctic Catchfly
Arctic Chrysanthemum
Arctic Cinquefoil
Arctic Cottongrass
Arctic Daisy
Arctic Grass
Arctic Gray Willow
Arctic Harebell
Arctic Saltmarsh Sedge
Arctic Sandwort
Arctic Stitchwort
Arctic Sweet Coltsfoot
Arctic Sweetgrass
Arctic Woodrush
Arizona Centaury
Arkansas Bedstraw
Arkansas Dozedaisy
Arkansas Ironweed
Arkansas Leastdaisy
Arkansas Pine
Aromatic Aster
Arrow Arum
Arrow-feather
Arrow-grass
Arrow-leaf Violet
Arrowfeather Three Awn
Arrowfeather Threeawn
Arrowhead Rattlebox
Arrowhead Sweet-coltsfoot
Arrowhead Violet
Arrowleaf Sweet Coltsfoot
Arrowleaf Sweet-coltsfoot
Arrowleaf Violet
Arrowleaf Violet
Arrowleaf Violet
Arrowwood
Arrowwood Viburnum
Arum Leaved Arrowhead
Arumleaf Arrowhead
Ash
Ashly Goldenrod
Ashy Hydrangea
Ashy Sunflower
Asiatic Pennywort
Aster Ciliolée
Aster Corymbiforme
Aster Á Feuilles Cordées
Aster Á Grandes Feuilles
Atamasco Lily
Atlantic Camas
Atlantic Goldenrod
Atlantic Mannagrass
Atlantic Ninebark
Atlantic Pigeonwings
Atlantic Poison Oak
Atlantic White Cedar
Atlantic White-cedar
Atlantic White-cypress
Aunt Lucy
Auricled Twayblade
Autumn Bent
Autumn Bluegrass
Autumn Coralroot
Autumn Dwarf Gentian
Autumn Onion
Autumn Willow
Autumnal Water Starwort
Awlfruit Sedge
Awlwort
Awned Halfchaff Sedge
Axilflower
Axillary Goldenrod
Azure Bluet
Azure Sage
Baby's Breath
Baby's-breath
Babyslippers
Back's Sedge
Bacopa
Bailey's Dewberry
Bailey's Sedge
Bake-apple
Baked-apple-berry
Baldwin's Flatsedge
Baldwin's Ironweed
Balespike Lobelia
Ball Nightshade
Ball-nettle
Balsam
Balsam Fir
Balsam Groundsel
Balsam Poplar
Bamboo Brier
Bamboo Vine
Bamboo-vine
Banana Yucca
Banded Violet
Baneberry
Baptisia
Barberry Hawthorn
Barclay's Willow
Bare Stem Bishop's Cap
Barratt's Sedge
Barren-strawberry
Basal-leaf Rosinweed
Basil Bee Balm
Basin Sagebrush
Basket Flower
Basket Oak
Basket-flower
Bastard Pennyroyal
Bastard Toadflax
Bay Forget-me-not
Bay Gallbush
Bayberry Willow
Bayonet Rush
Bayou Violet
Beach Lovage
Beach Pea
Beach Pinweed
Beach Plum
Beach Sedge
Beach Wormwood
Beach-heath
Beak Skeleton-weed
Beak Willow
Beaked Agrimony
Beaked Cornsalad
Beaked Dodder
Beaked Grooveburr
Beaked Hazelnut
Beaked Hieracium
Beaked Skeletonweed
Beaked Spikerush
Bear Oak
Bear Sedge
Bear-grass
Bear-grass
Bearberry
Bearberry Honeysuckle
Bearberry Willow
Bearded Beggarticks
Bearded Meadow-parsnip
Bearded Sedge
Bearded Shorthusk
Bearded Skeletongrass
Bearded Sprangletop
Beauty-berry
Bebb Willow
Bebb's Sedge
Bebb's Willow
Beck's Water-marigold
Beckwith's Clover
Bedstraw
Bedstraw Bellflower
Bedstraw St. Johnswort
Bee Balm
Bee Balm
Bee Balm
Beebalm
Beetleweed
Beeweed
Beggarslice
Belamcanda
Bell-lily
Bellwort
Bent Sedge
Bergamot
Berlandier's Yellow Flax

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z A-Z

 


Links:

Blog Photo Gallery

USDA Plants

Blog Plants of Italy

Coppermine Photo Gallery

Ipertesti didattici

Icone bizantine

Funghi

Zoologia

Ricette

Anagrammi

Aforismi e citazioni

Proverbi italiani

Piante d'Europa

Sinonimi

Natura italiana

Flora Italiana

Galleria fotografica

Botanica - Indice dei termini scientifici

Schede di botanica

Flora Pugliese